© 2018 by ParaFed Canterbury. All rights reserved.


SIGN UP

HOME


William Stedman
Para athletics
#208
Paralympic Games
2016


Scott Martlew
Para canoe
#198
Paralympic Games
2016


Liam Malone
Para athletics
#197
Paralympic Games
2016


Caitlin Dore
Para athletics
#192
Paralympic Games
2016


Laura Thompson
Para cycling (Pilot)
#187
Paralympic Games
2012, 2016


Holly Robinson
Para athletics
#183
Paralympic Games
2012, 2016


Anthea Dixon
Para equestrian
#177
Paralympic Games
2012


Sophie Pascoe
Para swimming
#166
Paralympic Games
2008, 2012, 2016


Annaliisa Farrell
Para cycling (Pilot)
#161
Paralympic Games
2008


Kerri Bonner
Boccia
#159
Paralympic Games
2008


Jeremy Morriss
Boccia
#149
Paralympic Games
2004, 2008


Greig Jackson
Boccia
#146
Paralympic Games
2004, 2008


Dan Buckingham
Wheelchair rugby
#142
Paralympic Games
2004, 2008


Matt Slade
Para athletics
#135
Paralympic Games
2000, 2004, 2008


Hadleigh Pierson
Para swimming
#130
Paralympic Games
2000, 2004


Bill Oughton
Wheelchair rugby
#129
Paralympic Games
2000, 2004


Justin Muschamp
Wheelchair rugby
#128
Paralympic Games
2000


Tim Johnson
Wheelchair rugby
#126
Paralympic Games
2000, 2004, 2008


Paul Jesson
Para cycling
#125
Paralympic Games
2000, 2004


Mark Inglis
Para cycling
#124
Paralympic Games
2000





Paul Britnell
Wheelchair tennis
#119
Paralympic Games
2000


Steve Bayley
Para alpine skiing
#115
Paralympic Games
1998, 2002

Rachael Battersby
Para alpine skiing
#114
Paralympic Games
1998, 2002


Chris Wornall
Para sailing
#113
Paralympic Games
1996


Geremy Tinker
Wheelchair rugby
#112

Paralympic Games
1996, 2000, 2004, 2008


Sholto Taylor
Wheelchair rugby
#111
Paralympic Games
1996, 2000, 2004, 2008


Marilyn Stratford
Wheelchair tennis
#110
Paralympic Games
1996


Cameron Scott
Para sailing
#106
Paralympic Games
1996


Curtis Palmer
Wheelchair rugby
#105
Paralympic Games
1996, 2000, 2004, 2008

Andrew May
Para sailing
#102

Paralympic Games
1996, 2000, 2016


Ben Lucas
Para athletics
#99

Paralympic Games
1996, 2000


Carey Lineham
Para athletics
#98

Paralympic Games
1996


Steve Guthrie
Wheelchair rugby
#95
Paralympic Games
1996, 2000, 2004


Jacque Courtier
Wheelchair tennis
#89
Paralympic Games
1996, 2004


Hayden Brown
Para swimming
#87
Paralympic Games
1996, 2000


John Sorensen
Wheelchair tennis
#83

Paralympic Games
1992


Belinda Honey
Para swimming
#79

Paralympic Games
1992, 1996


Evan Clulee
Para athletics
#76

Paralympic Games
1992


Glenn Barnes
Wheelchair tennis
#74
Paralympic Games
1992, 2004


Stelios Meimaris
Para athletics
#63
Paralympic Games
1988


Grant Buchanan
Para athletics
#57
Paralympic Games
1988


Colin Willis
Para shooting
#54
Paralympic Games
1984, 1992, 1996, 2000, 2004


Alison Smith
Para shooting
#53
Paralympic Games
1984


Roly Crichton
Para swimming
#49
Paralympic Games
1984, 1988



Fred Creba
Powerlifting
#23
Paralympic Games
1976


Neroli Fairhall
Para archery
#17
Paralympic Games
1972, 1980, 1988, 2000


Graham Condon
Para athletics
#4
Paralympic Games
1968, 1972, 1976, 1980, 1984, 1988


CANTERBURY PARALYMPIAN ALUMNI

ParaFed Canterbury and the Canterbury region has a proud history of providing athletes to the New Zealand Paralympic Games Teams.

The below Canterbury Paralympians Alumni includes members who began their sporting journey with ParaFed Canterbury and/or competed at the Paralympic Games while they were a member.

# Represents their NZ Paralympian number.



Are we missing any ParaFed Canterbury based Paralympians?

Hadleigh Pierson
Sports Manager
022 064 3001
Email